Difference between revisions of "Program Committee"
From Earth Science Information Partners (ESIP)
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m (→Agenda) |
Carolbmeyer (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
# Approval of [[Draft Excom Minutes| October Minutes]] | # Approval of [[Draft Excom Minutes| October Minutes]] | ||
− | # ESIP | + | # ESIP Meetings |
− | #*Looking Ahead to Winter | + | #*Looking Ahead to Winter 2014 - Program Developments |
− | # | + | #*Looking Ahead to Summer 2014 - venues |
# Committee Reports | # Committee Reports | ||
# Other Business | # Other Business | ||
− | :* | + | :*Award Committee |
:*Raskin Scholarship Update | :*Raskin Scholarship Update | ||
− | + | :*Call for Nominations (still open until Dec. 1) | |
− | :*Call for Nominations | ||
=====Supporting Documents===== | =====Supporting Documents===== |
Revision as of 12:42, November 4, 2013
Executive Committee of the ESIP Federation
Members
- Karl Benedict, President
- Annette Schloss, Vice President
- Charles Hutchinson, Chair, Ficom
- John Scialdone, Chair, Partnership
- Tamara Ledley, Chair, C&B
- Brian Wee, Type I Rep
- Emily Law, Type II Rep
- Stefan Falke, Type III Rep
- Curt Tilmes, Chair, Data Stewardship
- Roberta Johnson, Chair, Education
- Matt Austin, Chair, IT & I
- Chris Mattmann, Chair, Products and Services
Activities
Telecons
Next Telecon, November 15, 2013 at 2 EST **Note: Date Change to Friday**
Agenda
- Approval of October Minutes
- ESIP Meetings
- Looking Ahead to Winter 2014 - Program Developments
- Looking Ahead to Summer 2014 - venues
- Committee Reports
- Other Business
- Award Committee
- Raskin Scholarship Update
- Call for Nominations (still open until Dec. 1)
Supporting Documents
Draft State of the Art Template
Future Agenda Topics
- Revisit Award Criteria
- Form Commons Governance Steering Committee
Minutes from recent telecons
Draft Excom Minutes
Approved Excom Minutes
Working Groups and Clusters
There are currently no active workgroups. To view historic workgroups see: Inactive ExCom workgroups